fbpx
Sydney Harbour
Effective Date: May 19, 2021

Privacy Policy

Scope

  • This privacy policy explains how we collect & manage your personal information. We operate in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

Collection
  • We collect information directly from you in order to carry out our business. This information might be collected in person, by phone, online meeting or via a website form. These details may be stored in our website database or a database managed by a third party. You can read the privacy policies of our suppliers using the links below:

  • We also collect personal information through third party websites such as   LinkedIn, Facebook and Twitter. We use this information to improve our services.

Disclosure

Your personal information is only ever used to provide our services to you. This may require us to share personal information internally and occasionally to external parties.

  • Internal: Our team members are likely to have direct access to all the personal information we hold about you and your organisation. This may include team members based overseas. 

  • External: We only share personal information to third parties when you would reasonably expect us to do so or if required by law. 

Corrections & Complaints

  • In most cases we will provide you with the personal information that we hold about you, and take reasonable steps to correct it if we consider it is incorrect.

  • You can complain to us in writing about how we have handled your personal information. We will respond to the complaint within 30 days.

  • You can contact us in the following ways:

    Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
    Phone: 02 9402-6434
    Post: PO Box 5118, Turramurra, NSW 2074

Learn how to create a digital marketing strategy that makes more DOLLARS.

© Copyright 2021 RickSure
All rights reserved

Privacy & Legal

Contact Us


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

02 9402-6434

PO Box 5118
Turramurra NSW 2074

Follow Us